Reunions

 
November 2018 Reunion

2017
Virginia Beach, VA
2016
Myrtle Beach, SC
2015
Virginia Beach, VA
Attendees
  • BM2 Kenny Rogers (1975 - 1978)
  • BM3 Bill Vincent (1976 - 1980)
  • BM3 Jack Basford (1974 - 1977)
  • BM3 Paul Case (1976 - 1979)
  • BMC Dennis Mills (1975 - 1979)
  • BMSN John Miles (1973 - 1976)
  • BT3 David Platz (1966 - 1968)
  • BT3 Linden Hihath (1962 - 1965)
  • BT3 Richard Bertoldi (1966 - 1968)
  • Captain Gary Zwirschitz (1989 - 1991)
  • Captain Keith Larson (1991 - 1993)
  • Captain Tom McNicholas (1985 1987)
  • CWO2 Gunner Evans (1968 - 1971)
  • EM2 Dean Schrickel (1982 - 1986)
  • EM2 Len Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • EN2 Matt Bryant (1970 - 1973)
  • FTM1 Dave Miller (1963 - 1968)
  • FTM1 David Swiger (1971 - 1975)
  • FTM2 Austin Lindsay (1970 - 1972)
  • FTM2 Dwight Lanning (1969 - 1971)
  • FTM2 Joe Tannenbaum (1962 - 1964)
  • FTM2 Robert Due (1962 - 1965)
  • GMG2 Ralph Kendrick (1969 - 1971)
  • GMM2 Robert Case (1976 - 1980)
  • GMM3 Scott Lancaster (1973 - 1977)
  • HM3 Walter Plaine (1968 - 1970)
  • HM1 Joseph Montpelier (1982 1984)
  • IC2 Lowell Miller (1963 - 1965)
  • LCDR Carlton Canaday (1970 - 1971)
  • LCDR Dan Spooner (1986 - 1988)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger (1986 - 1989)
  • MACS(SW) Chach Ciaccio (1990 - 1991)
  • MM3 Robert Gehry (1988 - 1992)
  • OS1 James Dimmer (1979 - 1983)
  • OS2 Jamie Demharter (1986 - 1989)
  • OS2 Mark Mangus (1977 - 1980)
  • OS2 Ronald Danford (1976 - 1979)
  • OS2 Stu Smith (1975 - 1979)
  • OS2 Tim Leickert (1987 - 1991)
  • OS3 Truck Turner (1975 - 1977)
  • PN2 Joe Savadge (1975 - 1978)
  • RD3 David Unser (1963 - 1966)
  • RD3 Steve Tharpe (1966 - 1968)
  • SH3 Bill Kelly (1971 - 1972)
  • SKCS Joseph Milner (1965 - 1968)
  • SM2 Jim English (1986 - 1991)
  • SM2 Randy Roberts (1979 - 1983)
  • SM2 William Boudro (1979 - 1982)
  • SN Don Jiachetti (1969 - 1970)
  • SN John Lewis (1967)
  • STG3 Barry Sharpe (1974 - 1977)
  • YN3 Terry Estel (1984 - 1987)
Attendees
  • BM2 Paul Carleton (1983 1986)
  • BM2 Kenny Rogers (1975 - 1978)
  • BM2 Robert Raesemann (1967)
  • BM3 Bill Vincent (1976 - 1980)
  • BM3 Jack Basford (1974 - 1977)
  • BMC Dennis Mills (1975 - 1979)
  • BMSN John Miles (1973 - 1976)
  • BT3 David Platz (1966 - 1968)
  • BT3 Linden Hihath (1962 - 1965)
  • BT3 Richard Bertoldi (1966 - 1968)
  • Captain Gary Zwirschitz (1989 - 1991)
  • CWO2 Gunner Evans (1968 - 1971)
  • EM2 Len Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • EN2 Matt Bryant (1970 - 1973)
  • ET1 Lee Gold (1983 - 1987)
  • ET2(SW) Aage Tengesdal (1983 - 1986)
  • FTM1 Dave Miller (1963 - 1968)
  • FTM1 David Swiger (1971 - 1975)
  • FTM2 Austin Lindsay (1970 - 1972)
  • FTM2 Jesse Stansbury (1977 - 1978)
  • FTM2 Robert Due (1962 - 1965)
  • FTM2 Steve White (1971 - 1975)
  • GMM2 Gerald Bussell (1990 - 1993)
  • GMM3 Scott Lancaster (1973 - 1977)
  • HT2 Joe Yerardi (1982 - 1985)
  • IC2 Lowell Miller (1963 - 1965)
  • LCDR Carlton Canaday (1970 - 1971)
  • LCDR Dan Spooner (1986 - 1988)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger (1986 - 1989)
  • LT Lee Johnson (1983 - 1986)
  • MACS(SW) Chach Ciaccio (1990 - 1991)
  • MM2 Robert Gehry (1988 - 1992)
  • OS1 James Dimmer (1979 - 1983)
  • OS2 Jamie Demharter (1986 - 1989)
  • OS2 Stu Smith (1975 - 1979)
  • OS3 Truck Turner (1975 - 1977)
  • PC2 John Dipinto (1974 - 1975)
  • RD3 David Unser (1963 - 1966)
  • RD3 Steve Tharpe (1966 - 1968)
  • SH3 Stan Basford (1976 - 1978)
  • SK2 David Morin (1976 - 1980)
  • SKCS Joseph Milner (1965 - 1968)
  • SM2 William Boudro (1979 - 1982)
  • SN Don Jiachetti (1969 - 1970)
  • STG2 Steve Wetzel (1976 - 1980)
  • STG3 Barry Sharpe (1974 - 1977)
  • YN3 Terry Estel (1984 - 1987)
Attendees
  • BM2 Tom Howard (1971 - 1975)
  • BM3 Jack Basford (1974 - 1978)
  • BM3 Kenny Rogers (1975 - 1978)
  • BM3 William Vincent (1976 - 1980)
  • BMSN John Miles (1973 - 1976)
  • BMSN Shawn Bulifant (1987 - 1989)
  • BT2 David Platz (1966 - 1968)
  • BT2 Rodney Wilson (1982 - 1986)
  • BT2 Timothy Fay (1990 - 1993)
  • BT3 Paul Bolduc (1972)
  • BT3 Richard Bertoldi (1966 - 1968)
  • BMC James Stringfellow (1965 - 1967)
  • BTC William Knauer (1971 - 1977)
  • Captain Fredrick Kelley (1966 - 1968)
  • Captain Gary Zwirschitz (1989 - 1991)
  • Captain Keith Larson (1991 - 1993)
  • Captain Tom McNicholas (1985 - 1987)
  • CW02 George Evans (1968 - 1971)
  • EM2 Dean Schrickel (1983 - 1986)
  • EM2 Leonard Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • EN2 Matt Bryant (1970 - 1973)
  • ET2 Lee Gold (1982 - 1987)
  • ET2(SW) Aage Tengesdal (1983 - 1986)
  • ETC(SW) Skip Paetz (1987 - 1990)
  • FC1 Pete Galea (1985 - 1989)
  • FC1(SW) Barry Flynn (1984 - 1988)
  • FC2 James Viera (1985 - 1988)
  • FTM2 Austin Lindsay (1970 - 1972)
  • FTM2 Robert Due (1962 - 1965)
  • FTM3 Dave Miller (1963 - 1968)
  • HM1 Joseph Montpelier (1982 - 1984)
  • HM3 Walter Plaine (1968 - 1970)
  • LCDR Skip Rachel (1988 1989)
  • LCDR Dan Spooner (1986 - 1988)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger (1986 - 1989)
  • LT Lee Johnson (1983 - 1986)
  • MACS(SW) Chach Ciaccio (1990 - 1991)
  • MM3 Fred Ross (1970 - 1971)
  • OS1(SW) James Dimmer (1979 - 1983)
  • OS2 Jamie Demharter (1986 - 1989)
  • OS2 Robert Hairston (1988 - 1991)
  • OS3 Truck Turner (1975 - 1977)
  • PC2 John Dipinto (1974 - 1975)
  • RD3 David Unser (1963 - 1966)
  • RD3 Steven Tharpe (1966 - 1968)
  • SKCS Joseph Milner (1965 - 1968)
  • SM2 William Boudro (1979 - 1982)
  • SN Don Jiachetti (1969 - 1970)
  • SN John Lewis (1967)
  • STC Stewart Forster (1962 - 1968)
  • STG2 Dan Pillie (1973 - 1976)
  • STG3 Barry Sharp (1974 - 1977)
  • YN2 Robert Peat (1962 - 1965)
  • YN3 Terry Estel (1984 - 1987)
  • Mrs. Vincent Pugliese (1969 1971)
  • Mrs. Ronald Walsh (1984 1988)

2014
Virginia Beach, VA
2013
Virginia Beach, VA
2012
Tampa Bay, FL
Attendees
  • QMC Kevin Adams (1987 - 1990)
  • LT Bill & Jane Angus (1986 - 1989)
  • OS1(SW) Paul Baker & Barbara Bell (1986 - 1989)
  • BM3 Jack Basford (1974 - 1977)
  • OSCS(SW) Gerard Bauer (1988 - 1990)
  • BT3 Paul & Denise Bolduc (1972)
  • EN2 Matt Bryant & Anne Gagne (1970 - 1973)
  • BM3 Shawn Bulifant (1987 - 1989)
  • LT Ken & Beverly Camut (1983 - 1986)
  • MACS(SW) Gregory & Charlotte Ciaccio (1990 - 1991)
  • OS2 Jim & Judy Demharter (1986 - 1989)
  • OS1(SW) James & Pat Dimmer (1979 - 1983)
  • FTM2 Bob Due (1962 - 1965)
  • CDR Gary & Karen Ellis (1988 - 1990)
  • YN3 Terry Estel (1984 - 1987)
  • CW02 Gunner Evans (1968 - 1971)
  • ET2 Lee Gold (1983 - 1987)
  • FTM3 Steven Greene & Roylene Colman (1980 - 1982)
  • FCC(SW) Eugene Guidry (1978 1990)
  • OS2 Robert & Roger Hairston (1988 - 1991)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger & Sally Carter (1986 1989)
  • SM2 Chuck & Patricia Jenkins (1962 - 1965)
  • SN Don & Peggy Jiachetti (1969 - 1970)
  • LT Lee & Jeanne Johnson (1983 - 1986)
  • SH3 Bill Kelly (1971 - 1972)
  • LT Charles Landrum (1986 - 1988)
  • Captain Keith & Judy Larson (1991 - 1993
  • BMCS Joseph McDonnell (1986 - 1988)
  • Captain Tom & Jane McNicholas (1985 - 1987)
  • BMSN John & Cheryl Miles (1973 - 1976)
  • FTM3 Dave & Sandra Miller (1963 - 1968)
  • IC2 Lowell & Linda Miller (1963 - 1965)
  • BMC Dennis & Lillian Mills (1975 - 1979)
  • SKCS Joseph Milner & Darlene Spears (1965 - 1967)
  • HM1 Joseph Montpelier & David McCarthy (1982 - 1984)
  • HM3 Knox & Deborah Owens (1981 - 1983)
  • ETC(SW) Skip Paetz (1987 - 1990)
  • EM2 Leonard & Terry Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • HM3 Walt & Kathleen Plaine (1969 - 1970)
  • LCDR Skip & Gail Rachel (1988 - 1990)
  • BM3 Kenny & Carol Rogers (1975 - 1978)
  • MM3 Fred & Sandy Ross (1970 - 1971)
  • EM2 Dean Schrickel (1982 - 1986)
  • STG3 Barry & Kitty Sharp (1974 - 1977)
  • BMC Kenneth Sliger (1976 - 1978)
  • OS2 Stu Smith (1975 - 1979)
  • RD3 Steve & Judy Tharpe (1966 - 1968)
  • FTM1 Jeffrey Tom (1965 - 1968)
  • OS3 Tracy "Truck" Turner & Kim Hart (1975 - 1977)
  • RD3 David & Charlotte Unser (1963 - 1966)
  • BM3 William Vincent (1976 - 1980)
  • BT2 Rodney Wilson & Laura Garcia (1982 - 1986)
  • HT2 Joe Yerardi (1982 - 1985)
  • Captain Gary & Joyce Zwirschitz (1989 - 1991)
Attendees
  • QMC Kevin Adams
  • BM3 Edgar (Jack) Basford
  • SHSN Stan Basford
  • OSCS(SW) Gerard Bauer
  • MMCS William & Pat Brewer
  • IC1(SW) George Brush
  • EN2 Matt Bryant & Anne Gagne
  • BM3 Paul Case
  • GMM2 Robert Case
  • ETN3 Ronald & Rebecca Clark
  • OS1(SW) James & Pat Dimmer
  • FTM2 Bob Due
  • CDR Gary & Karen Ellis
  • YN3 Terry Estel
  • CW02 Gunner Evans
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger
  • SN Don & Peggy Jiachetti
  • LT Lee Johnson
  • LT Dan Kelly
  • DS2 Curvin & Brenda Klinedinst
  • LT John Lambright
  • YNC Walt Liffick
  • FTM2 Austin & Tina Lindsay
  • OS2 Mark Mangus
  • BMSN John & Cheryl Miles
  • FTM3 Dave & Sandra Miller
  • BMC Dennis & Lillian Mills
  • SK2 David Morin
  • ETC Skip & Meridith Paetz
  • EM2 Leonard & Terry Picha
  • HM3 Walter & Kathleen Plaine
  • DS3(SW) George Primmer
  • LCDR Skip & Gail Rachel
  • BM2 Martin Ray
  • LT Robert Rochford
  • BM3 Kenneth & Carol Rogers
  • MM3 Fred & Sandy Ross
  • OS2 Stu Smith
  • FC2(SW) Larry Steele
  • GMM2 Ron & Laurie Thacker
  • OS3 Tracy (Truck) Turner
  • STG2 Steve Wetzel & Laura Coleman
  • FTM1 Richard & Peggy Zelinsky
  • CAPT Gary & Joyce Zwirschitz
Attendees
  • BMC Dennis Mills (1975 - 1979)
  • BMCS Joseph McDonnell (1986 - 1988)
  • DSCM Stephen Swartz (1988 - 1991)
  • EM2 Leonard Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • FTC George Chambers (1962 - 1965)
  • FTM1 Roland Worster (1968 - 1969)
  • FTM2 Bob Due (1962 - 1965)
  • FTM2 Cletus Schartner (1962 - 1965)
  • LT Dave Munro (1989 - 1992)
  • HT2 Joe Yerardi (1982 - 1985)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger (1986 - 1989)
  • LT Robert Rochford (1987 - 1989)
  • MMCS William Brewer (1986 - 1991)
  • SH3 Bill Kelly (1971 - 1972)
  • SM3 Robert Wieder (1970 - 1973)
  • SN Don Jiachetti (1969 - 1971)

2011
Virginia Beach, VA
 
Attendees
  • BM2 Steven Larkins (1984 - 1988)
  • BMCS Joseph McDonnell (1986 - 1988)
  • BMSN Shaun Bulifant (1987 - 1989)
  • Captain Bill Shiffer (1987 - 1989)
  • Captain Gary Zwirschitz (1989 - 1990)
  • CDR Gary Ellis (1987 - 1989)
  • DK3 Robert Capers (1984 - 1988)
  • DS2 Curvin Klinedinst (1976 - 1979)
  • EM2 Leonard Picha (1963 - 1966)
  • ETC(SW) Skip Paetz (1987 - 1990)
  • FC2 Larry Steele (1988 - 1993)
  • FCC(SW) Eugene Guidry (1978 - 1990)
  • FCC(SW) Todd Martin (1985 - 1988)
  • FTM2 Robert Due (1962 - 1965)
  • GMM2 Bob Case (1976 - 1980)
  • GMM2 Marcus Mitchell (1987 - 1990)
  • HM3 Knox Owens (1981 - 1983)
  • HT2 Steve Kissell (1975 - 1977)
  • LCDR Skip Rachel (1988 - 1989)
  • LT Glenn Hunsberger (1986 - 1989)
  • LT Lee Johnson (1983 - 1986)
  • LT Robert Rochford (1987 - 1989)
  • OS1(SW) Paul Baker (1986 - 1989)
  • OS2 Stuart Smith (1975 - 1979)
  • OS3 Chris Phelan (1975 - 1978)
  • OS3 Tracy "Truck" Turner (1975 - 1977)
  • OSC(SW) Gerald Bauer (1987 - 1990)
  • PC3 Lloyd Brown (1984 - 1987)
  • QMC(SW) Kevin Adams (1987 - 1990)
  • SK3 Ricardo Duncan (1986 - 1989)
  • SM2 Denis Kosar (1962 - 1964)
  • YNCS(SW) Walt Liffick (1989 - 1992)